Movies | Music | Music

Ekkadiki Pothavu Chinnavada Crosses 20 Cr

Young and successful hero Nikhil’s supernatural thriller Ekkadiki Pothavu Chinnavada is turning out to be a milestone film for the actor. The film released last week is continuing to rake good collections at box office. EPC has grossed 20 crores alone in its first week run.

While the film minted around 5.78 crores in Nizam, it raked 1.40 cr in Ceded and crossed half million mark in Overseas. The VI Anand directed movie is going strong in other territories too. With no big film hit the screens this week, EPC is unstoppable in second week too. In fact, second week looks bigger to first week.

Here is EPC area wise breakup list:

Area Gross

Nizam 5,78,46,728

Ceded 1,40,71,126

East 1,21,71,346

West 81,93,047

Guntur 1,85,62,216

Vizag 3,70,03,812

Krishna 1,05,00,000

Karnataka 80,00,000

Overseas 3,64,00,000

Total 20,27,48,275 (1st week worldwide gross)

ADVERTISEMENT